Bug #10030 8014 signal lost - send buffer full
Submitted: 20 Apr 2005 13:27 Modified: 28 May 2005 6:47
Reporter: Johan Andersson Email Updates:
Status: No Feedback Impact on me:
Category:MySQL Cluster: Cluster (NDB) storage engine Severity:S2 (Serious)
Version:* OS:Any (*)
Assigned to: Assigned Account CPU Architecture:Any

[20 Apr 2005 13:27] Johan Andersson
Need to regulate traffic to send buffer better since this error can sink the entire system. 

How to repeat:
I have a asynch program that can generate this easily
[28 Apr 2005 6:47] Jonas Oreland
please supply test prg...
[28 May 2005 23:00] Bugs System
No feedback was provided for this bug for over a month, so it is
being suspended automatically. If you are able to provide the
information that was originally requested, please do so and change
the status of the bug back to "Open".
[22 Jul 2005 19:05] Anton Aleksandrov
Just got this error message on 4.1.13. I am going to attach tracelog and error log right now.
[22 Jul 2005 19:06] Anton Aleksandrov
Date/Time: Friday 22 July 2005 - 19:26:00
Type of error: error
Message: Internal program error
Fault ID: 2307
Problem data: Signal lost, send buffer full
Object of reference: TransporterCallback.cpp
ProgramName: /usr/local/mysql/bin/ndbd
ProcessID: 4026
TraceFile: /var/lib/mysql-cluster/ndb_13_trace.log.1
Version 4.1.13